Back to top
Send SMS
08037402794

Showroom

Polysorbates
(8)
Polysorbates are obtained from ethoxylated sorbitan that has been converted into ester along with fatty acids. These act as emulsifiers in food processing and pharmaceutical industries. These have 98% pure content.
 Mineral Oils And Jelly
(2)
This  range of Mineral Oils and Jellies is used to formulate skin care and cosmetic products. Available in 98% pure form, these are effective in maintaining hydration level of skin.
Amines
(3)
Amines are categorized under nitrogen based organic compounds. These are accessible in 99% pure form. These are obtained from ammonia. Offered chemicals are hygroscopic and these have distinctive smell. These are available in liquid form.
Fatty Alcohols & Ethoxylates
(4)
Fatty Alcohols & Ethoxylates are accessible in flake form. These substances are used to formulate cosmetics, leather processing materials and detergents. These are not soluble in water, but these dissolve in oil.
Emulsifying Wax
(3)
Emulsifying Wax is used to produce shampoo, cream, sunscreen lotion, pharmaceutical ointments etc. This wax can be stored for longer duration. Reasonable price and standard viscosity are its key aspects.
Petroleum Jelly
(5)
Petroleum Jelly is obtained from distilled waxy petroleum. This jelly is free from any smell and it is used to formulate skin care items and ointments. This jelly has good lubricating properties and anti UV characteristics.
Liquid Oil
(1)
Provided range of Liquid Oil is composed of mineral oil, hydrophobic silica and fatty acid. It has unique bubble suppressing attributes and good foam breaking capacity. Its chemical attributes are stable.
Glycerine Liquid
(3)
Glycerin Liquid has viscous content and it is flammable. It is utilized as hygroscopic factor, sweetening agent and solvent. High boiling point and good penetrating attribute are its key aspects.
Polyethylene Glycol
(30)
Polyethylene Glycol has wide applications in paper and pulp making arena, rubber processing field and also in pesticide manufacturing unit. It acts as solublizing agent, emulsifier and solvent in different industries.
Palmitic Acid
(1)
Palmitic Acid is highly saturated form of fatty acid. It is required to produce cosmetic products, medicine, bathing bar, mold releasing agents etc. it is naturally present in various microorganisms, specific plants and animals.
 Citric Acid
(2)
Anhydrous Citric Acid is accessible in colorless crystalline powder form and it has acid like flavor.  This acid acts as ph controlling factor during food processing. These easily dilute in water and also in other compounds.