Back to top
Send SMS
+918068215127
Home » Products » Petroleum Jelly

Petroleum Jelly

Petroleum Jelly is produced from distilled version of waxy petroleum. Produced by using vacuum distillation technique, this semi solid substance contains a number of hydrocarbons. This odorless jelly is used to formulate ointments and skin care products for its excellent lubricating properties. Petroleum Jelly is mainly used to heal dry skin condition for its unique moisture sealing capacity. Due to its anti UV features, this jelly is used to produce sunscreen lotions. Available in white and yellow color based versions, this jelly has exceptional emollient attributes. Skin friendly content, precise ph level, high therapeutic value, long storage life and homogeneous surface quality are its main factors.
Petroleum Jelly
close
Petroleum Jelly
01
Molecular Weight : 209.29 Grams (g)
Storage : Room Temperature
Density : 0.9 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
Molecular Formula : C15H15N
Purity : 99%
Supply Ability : 25 Per Day
Unit of Price : Kilograms/Kilograms
Price Range : 42.00 - 300.00 INR
White Petroleum Jelly
close
White Petroleum Jelly
02
Density : ‎0.9 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
Melting Point : ‎36-60°C
Storage : Room Temperature
Physical Form : Solid
Purity : 98%
Supply Ability : 25 Per Day
Unit of Price : Kilograms/Kilograms
Price Range : 42.00 - 300.00 INR
Yellow Petroleum Jelly
close
Yellow Petroleum Jelly
03
Melting Point : ‎36-60°C
Molecular Formula : C15H15N
Density : ‎0.9 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
Physical Form : Solid
Purity : 98%
Supply Ability : 25 Per Day
Unit of Price : Kilograms/Kilograms
Price Range : 42.00 - 300.00 INR